Toggle navigation
Home
Show Info
Hotel Info
Exhibitor FAQ's
Exhibitors
Floorplan
Exhibitor Login
Exhibitor Service Center
Attendees
Exhibitor List
Interactive Floorplan
Product Gallery
Press Releases
Show Specials
Video Gallery
FAQ
Register for Coffee Fest
Conference
Schedule at a Glance
Full Schedule
Speaker List
Speaker Console
My Planner
My Exhibitors
My Sessions
My Login
My Profile
Toggle navigation
Home
Show Info
Hotel Info
Exhibitor FAQ's
Exhibitors
Floorplan
Exhibitor Login
Exhibitor Service Center
Attendees
Exhibitor List
Interactive Floorplan
Product Gallery
Press Releases
Show Specials
Video Gallery
FAQ
Register for Coffee Fest
Conference
Schedule at a Glance
Full Schedule
Speaker List
Speaker Console
My Planner
My Exhibitors
My Sessions
My Login
My Profile
Conference
Schedule at a Glance
Select Criteria:
Speakers = Tim Heinze
Sessions
Advanced Search
My Sessions
Help
Print
Export
Refine Search
Summary View
Full View
3 Sessions
Summary View
Full View
3 Sessions
Please use the form below to search the sessions in our agenda. To view a list of all sessions, click on 'View Agenda' without changing any of the default options.
Type in a Keyword
Tracks
Business Operations
Roasting & Green Coffee
Skills Training
Dates
06/23/2022
06/24/2022
06/25/2022
Duration
1 Hour
1.5 Hours
2 Hours
30 Minutes
4 Hours
50 Minutes
Speakers
Allison Krupp
Andrew Driscoll
Anna Gutierrez
Armando Rivera
Benjamin Montgomery
Chris Deferio
Chris Petrovich
Christopher LeMark
Colin Frew
Courtney Benavente
Dale Willerton
Damon Piatek
Dan Jolliff
Danna Wasserman
Dave Rand
David Gurr
Devon Powers
Emily Knauer
Eric Girard
Gail Azodo
Gary Kratzer
Hannah Adkins
Hannah Lain
Hyacinth Rosalinda
Jake Leonti
Jean Brillman
Jen Okeson
Jeremy Lyman
Jess Gulino
Jessica Lui
Jessica Lusthouse
Jim Ngokwey
Jim Starcev
Jonnie Taylor
Jordyn Weber
Jorja Allery
Joseph Stazzone
Julie Kratzer
Kaleigh Post
Kela Strickland
Ken Tsang
Kendra King
Kris Christian
Lan Ho
Laura Clark
Luke Waite
Marissa Childers
Mark Calhoun
Matthew Irish
Melind John
Michael Ryan
Mikey Rinaldo
Robert Hensley
Ryan Divis
Sam Lyden
Sandi Luck
Terika Raak
Tim Heinze
Tom Palm
Tony Dreyfuss
Tyler Barker
Uche Azodo
Session Type
Free Seminar
Panel Discussion
Workshop
All
Fri, Jun 24
Sat, Jun 25
Friday, June 24, 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
*Washed, Honeys, and Naturals…oh my! A sensory journey into post-harvest processing
Room: 307
Friday, June 24, 1:30 PM - 3:30 PM
*Exploring the SCA Cupping Form: Theory and Use
Room: 307
Saturday, June 25, 10:30 AM - 12:30 PM
*Coffee & Fermentation: Learn and taste how fermentation impacts coffee flavor development
Room: 307